REGISTRATION

Welcome to the Ocean Optics XXIV registration information page. Click here to access the registration system. Please note: all registrants will establish an online account with The Oceanography Society’s registration system. Once established, those credentials will allow access to the registration mobile app systems.

Members of The Oceanography Society are eligible to register at discounted registration rates. Click here to learn more about membership in The Oceanography Society.

Registration Fees
(in U.S. Dollars)
Early
(By May 4, 2018)
Regular
(May 5 – October 6, 2018)
Onsite
(October 7 – 12, 2018)
TOS Member – Professional495.00575.00625.00
Non TOS Member – Professional560.00640.00695.00
TOS Member – Graduate Student260.00295.00350.00
Non TOS Member – Graduate Student295.00325.00385.00
Undergraduate Student - Full Week200.00200.00200.00
Retired Professional260.00295.00350.00
One Day – Undergraduate Student50.0050.0050.00
One-Day Professional – each day140.00140.00140.00
Additional Banquet Ticket75.0075.0075.00
Accompanying Guest (includes icebreaker
reception and banquet)
250.00250.00250.00

Exhibitor Registration

 

Each exhibit booth registration includes two full conference registrations. Booths will be equipped with a table and two chairs. The organization representative who will attend the conference should register by accessing this link. After selecting the appropriate exhibit booth option and paying the registration fee, please contact Jenny Ramarui to make arrangements to register additional booth personnel. Each booth representative is eligible to submit one scientific abstract, which will undergo review for acceptance by the Planning Committee.

 

Registration Fees
(in U.S. Dollars)
Early
(By May 4, 2018)
Regular
(May 5 – October 6, 2018)
Onsite
(October 7 – 12, 2018)
Exhibitor (commercial) – one booth1,9501,9501,950
Exhibitor (commercial) – two booths3,9003,9003,900
Exhibitor ((nonprofit or government)1,2001,2001,200

Be sure to catch all the meeting news » sign up to receive email updates.

Translate »