Poster Session 4

Thursday, October 6

11:00–12:40

Laboratory characterization of OC radiometers

Ilmar Ansko, Viktor Vabson, Joel Kuusk, and Riho Vendt

Machine-learning methods to correct optical data affected by biofouling

Grace Chang, Galen Egan, Frank Spada, Stephen Monismith, and Oliver Fringer

Identification of diurnal variability in water quality of Korean waters from GOCI-II level 2 products

Jongkuk Choi, Myung-Sook Park Park, Young-Baek Son, and Jae-Hyun Ahn

BRDF correction of S3 OLCI water reflectance products

Davide D’Alimonte, Tamito Kajiyama, Marco Talone, Jaime Pitarch Portero, Vittorio Brando, Constant Mazeran, Michael Twardowski, Srinivas Kolluru, Alberto Tonizzo, Ewa Kwiatkowska, David Dessailly, and Juan Ignacio Gossn

Ocean currents and optical properties of waters in the Bransfield Strait, Antarctica

Dmitry Frey, Pavel Salyuk, Viktor Krechik, and Eugene Morozov

Analyzing uncertainties in remote sensing reflectance in coastal waters

*Eder Herrera-Estrella, Mateusz Malinowski, Jacopo Agagliate, and Alex Gilerson

Shading effects induced by optical buoys for system vicarious calibration

Tamito Kajiyama, Davide D’Alimonte, Barbara Bulgarelli, Constant Mazeran, and Gianluigi Liberti

Preliminary Improvement of Geostationary Ocean Color Imager-II (GOCI-II) Radiometric Calibration Process

*Minsang Kim, Myung-Sook Park, Jae-Hyun Ahn, Sun-Ju Lee, Gm-Sil Kang

Radiative transfer code OSOAA – Ocean Successive Orders with Atmosphere – Advanced

Bruno Lafrance, Malik Chami, Bertrand Fougnie, and Aimé Meygret

Pixelwise immersion factor calibration for underwater hyperspectral imaging instruments

Hongbo Liu, Yi-Chun Chen, Camilla Sætre, Tristan Petit, and Børge Hamre

Expanding the use of Copernicus marine satellite data: EUMETSAT’s user support and training activities

Benjamin Loveday, Aida Alvera-Azcárate, Vittorio Brando, Vinca Rosmorduc, Ana Ruescas, Hayley Evers-King, Christine Träger-Chatterjee, and Sally Wannop

New Underwater Hyperspectral Radiometer Observations for Improved Shallow Water Remote Sensing in the Great Lakes

Michael Sayers, Robert Shuchman, Ben Hart, Reid Sawtell, Peter Esselman, Karl Bosse, Andrea Vander Woude, and Steve Ruberg

Sentinel 2-estimated patterns of Suspended Particle Size Distribution and Suspended Particulate Matter in a tidal dominated estuary

*Juliana Tavora, Amanda Arcari, Mhd. Suhyb Salama, Romaric Verney, Chris Mannaerts, and Daphne van der Wal

Forecasting inorganic SPM concentrations using the 4DVarNet assimilation scheme applied to MODIS observations

*Jean-Marie Vient, Fredéric Jourdin, Ronan Fablet, Christophe Delacourt, and Priscille Viellefon

Keep up to date

Sign up to receive email updates to be sure to catch all the meeting news.

Questions?

Contact Jenny Ramarui,
Conference Coordinator,
at [email protected]org
or (1) 301-251-7708

Translate »